Entry List

Entry List

Car # Team Driver 1 Nat. Driver 2 Nat. Driver 3 Nat. Driver 4 Nat. Car Class
2 Audi Sport Team Valvoline Christopher Mies DE Christopher Haase DE Markus Winkelhock DE Audi R8 LMS A (PP)
3 Melbourne Performance Centre Pete Storey GB Gordon Sheddon GB Matthew Neal GB Audi R8 LMS A (PA)
6 Melbourne Performance Centre Adrian Deitz AU Julian Westwood GB Cameron McConville AU Tony D'Alberto AU Lamborghini Huracan GT3 A (PA)
9 Audi Sport Team MPC Marc Cini AU Lee Holdsworth AU Dean Fiore AU Audi R8 LMS A (PA)
11 Objective Racing Tony Walls AU Warren Luff AU Andrew Watson GB McLaren 650S A (PA)
12 Competition Motorsports / McElrea Racing David Calvert-Jones US Kevin Estre FR Jaxon Evans NZ Porsche 911 GT3-R A (PA)
18 KCMG Alexandre Imperatori HK Oliver Jarvis GB Edoardo Liberati IT Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 A (PP)
19 Griffith Corp. Team Nineteen. Black Falcon Mark Griffith AU Yelmer Buurman NL Christina Nielsen DK Mercedes AMG GT GT3 A (PA)
22 Audi Sport Team Valvoline Kelvin Van der Linde ZA Garth Tander AU Frederic Vervisch BE Audi R8 LMS A (PP)
27 HubAuto Corsa Nick Foster AU Tim Slade AU Nick Percat AU Ferrari 488 GT3 A (PP)
29 Trofeo Motorsport Jim Manolios AU Benjamin Porter AU Ivan Capelli IT Dean Canto AU Lamborghini Huracan GT3 A (PA)
34 Walkenhorst Motorsport Christian Matias Krognes NO Nicky Catsburg NL Mikkel Jensen DK BMW M6 GT3 A (PP)
35 KCMG Katsumasa Chiyo JP Tsugio Matsuda JP Joshua Burdon AU Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 A (PP)
42 BMW Team Schnitzer Augusto Farfus BR Chaz Mostert AU Martin Tomczyk DE BMW M6 GT3 A (PP)
51 Spirit of Race Paul Dalla Lana CA Pedro Lamy PT Mathias Lauda AT Ferrari 488 GT3 A (PA)
62 R-Motorsport Jake Dennis GB Matthieu Vaxiviere FR Marvin Kirchhoefer DE Aston Martin Vantage GT3 A (PP)
75 SunEnergy1 Racing Kenny Habul US Dominik Baumann AT Thomas Jaeger DE Mercedes AMG GT GT3 A (PA)
77 Mercedes-AMG Team Craft Bamboo Black Falcon Maro Engel DE Luca Stolz DE Gary Paffett GB Mercedes AMG GT GT3 A (PP)
98 Matt Stone Racing Todd Hazelwood AU Roger Lago AU David Russell AU Audi R8 LMS A (PA)
107 Bentley Team M-Sport Steven Kane GB Jules Gounon FR Jordan Pepper RS Bentley Continental GT3 A (PP)
108 Bentley Team M-Sport Andy Soucek ES Maxime Soulet BE Vincent Abril MC Bentley Continental GT3 A (PP)
540 Black Swan Racing Tim Pappas US Jeroen Bleekemolen NL Marc Lieb DE Porsche 911 GT3-R A (PA)
760 R-Motorsport Florian Kamelger CH Andreas Baenziger CH Peter Leemhuis AU Mathew Parry GB Aston Martin Vantage GT3 A (PA)
777 The Bend Motorsport Park Yasser Shahin AU David Reynolds AU Luke Youlden AU Mercedes AMG GT GT3 A (PA)
888 888 Mercedes-AMG Team Vodafone Craig Lowndes AU Jamie Whincup AU Shane van Gisbergen NZ Mercedes AMG GT GT3 A (PP)
911 EBM Romain Dumas FR Sven Muller DE Mathieu Jaminet FR Porsche 911 GT3-R A (PP)
912 EBM Dirk Werner DE Dennis Olsen NO Matt Campbell AU Porsche 911 GT3-R A (PP)
999 Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing Maximilian Buhk DE Raffaele Marciello IT Maximilian Goetz DE Mercedes AMG GT GT3 A (PP)
4 Grove Racing Stephen Grove AU Brenton Grove AU Benjamin Barker GB Porsche 911 GT3 Cup B
23 Team Carrera Cup Asia Chris Van der Drift NZ Paul Tresidder AU Jinlong Bao CN Philip Hamprecht DE Porsche 911 GT3 Cup B
43 Ashley Seward Motorsport Danny Stutterd AU Sam Fillmore NZ Richard Muscat AU Porsche 911 GT3 Cup B
13 RHC-Jorgensen / Strom by MarcGT Daren Eric Jorgensen US Brett Strom US Gerard McLeod AU BMW M4 GT4 C
48 KTM / M Motorsport Justin McMillan AU Glen Wood AU Dean Lillie AU Elliott Barbour AU KTM X-BOW GT4 C
50 KTM / M Motorsport David Crampton AU Trent Harrison AU Tim Macrow AU Caitlin Wood AU KTM X-BOW GT4 C
55 Ginetta Australia Bradley Schumacher AU James Vernon AU Aaron Love AU Ginetta G55 GT4 C
71 KTM / M Motorsport Dean Koutsoumidis AU Jake Parsons JP James Winslow AU KTM X-BOW GT4 C
20 T2 Racing by Liajen Motorsport Adam Hargraves AU Daniel Jilesen NZ Steve Owen AU Marc II V8 I
91 MARC Cars Australia Keith Kassulke AU Paul Morris AU Paul Tracy CA Anton de Pasquale AU MARC II V8 I
92 Liajen Motorsport Jason Busk AU Geoff Taunton AU Dylan O’Keeffe AU Marc I I
96 MARC Cars Australia Hadrian Morral AU Einar Thorsen NO Mathijis Bakker NL Marc I I

Car’s Withdrawn

#540 – Black Swan Racing

#3 – Melbourne Performance Centre


Class Acronyms

PP = Pro-Pro PA = Pro-Am A = A-Class B = B-Class C = C-Class I = Invitational