Entry List

Entry List

(S) Indicates starting driver for the race. Cars 59 (Barnicoat, Kane, Davison), 99 (Müller, Menzel, Collard) and 62 (Baenziger, Leemhuis, Struve) have been withdrawn from the race.

Car # Team Driver 1 Nat. Driver 2 Nat. Driver 3 Nat. Driver 4 Nat. Car Class
1 Tekno Autosports/McLaren GT Alvaro Parente GB Rob Bell (S) GB Côme Ledogar FR McLaren 650s GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
7 Team Castrol Vodafone Mark Skaife AU Russell Ingall AU Timo Glock (S) DE Tony Longhurst AU M6 GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Andy Soucek ES Maxime Soulet (S) BE Vincent Abril MC Bentley Continential GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
17 Bentley Team M-Sport Steven Kane GB Guy Smith (S) GB Oliver Jarvis GB Bentley Continential GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
22 Mercedes-AMG Team STM/HTP Motorsport Craig Baird NZ Shane van Gisbergen NZ Maro Engel (S) DE Mercedes AMG GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
23 Nissan Motorsport Katsumasa Chiyo JP Alex Bumcombe (S) GB Michael Caruso AU Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
24 Nissan Motorsport Florian Strauss DE Todd Kelly AU Jann Mardenborough (S) GB Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
60 BMW Team SRM Steve Richards (S) AU Mark Winterbottom AU Marco Wittmann DE BMW M6 GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
59 Tekno Autosports/McLaren GT Ben Barnicoat GB Jonny Kane GB Will Davison AU McLaren 650s GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
75 Jamec Pem Racing Garth Tander AU Christopher Mies DE Christopher Haase (S) DE Audi R8 LMS Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
74 Jamec Pem Racing Markus Winklehock DE Robin Frijns NL Frank Stippler (S) DE Audi R8 LMS Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
88 Maranello Motorsport Toni Vilander (S) FI Craig Lowndes AU Jamie Whincup AU Ferrari 488 GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
99 Walkenhorst Jörg Müller DE Nico Menzel DE Ricky Collard GB BMW M6 GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
911 Walkinshaw GT3 Earl Bamber NZ Kevin Estre FR Laurens Vanthoor (S) BE Porsche 911 GT R Class A - GT3 Pro-Pro
3 Team ASR Ash Samadi AU Daniel Gaunt NZ Matt Halliday (S) GB Audi R8 LMS Class A - GT3 Pro-AM
9 Hallmarc Marc Cini AU Lee Holdsworth AU Dean Fiore (S) AU Audi R8 LMS Class A - GT3 Pro-AM
11 Objective Racing Tony Walls AU Warren Luff (S) AU Tim Slade AU Alex Davison AU McLaren 650s Class A - GT3 Pro-AM
12 Competition Motorsports David Calvert-Jones AU Patrick Long US Marc Lieb DE Matt Campbell (S) AU Porsche 991 GT3 R Class A - GT3 Pro-AM
61 Hogs Mark Griffith AU Dominic Storey NZ David Reynolds (S) AU Mercedes SLS AMG Class A - GT3 Pro-AM
83 HTP Motorsport Paul Dalla Lana CA Pedro Lamy PT Mathias Lauda AT Bernd Schneider (S) DE Mercedes AMG GT GT3 Class A - GT3 Pro-AM
2 DJS Racing Daniel Stutterd AU James Bergmuller AU Samuel Fillmore (S) NZ Audi LMS R8 Class A - GT3 AM
5 GT Motorsport Greg Taylor AU Nathan Antunes (S) AU Elliot Barbour AU Audi R8 LMS Class A - GT3 AM
29 Trofeo Motorsport Jim Manolis AU Ryan Millier AU Ivan Capelli IT Dean Canto (S) AU Lamborghini Hurricain GT3 Class A - GT3 AM
32 Lago Racing Roger Lago AU Steve Owen (S) AU David Russell AU Lamborghini R-EX Class A - GT3 AM
35 Miedecke Stone Motorsport George Miedecke (S) AU Ashley Walsh AU Tony Bates AU Aston Martin V12 Vantage Class A - GT3 AM
37 Keltic Racing Tony Quinn AU Klark Quinn (S) AU Grant Denyer AU Andrew Waite McLaren 650s Class A - GT3 AM
38 Wall Racing Daniel Bilski HK Adrian Flack AU Chris Pither (S) NZ Nissan GT-R Class A - GT3 AM
44 Supabarn James (Dimitri) Koundouris AU Theo Koundouris AU Markus Marshall (S) AU Simon Evans NZ Audi R8 LMS Class A - GT3 AM
47 Kiwi Racing Glenn Smith NZ Kevin Bell NZ Nicholas Chester (S) NZ John De Veth NZ Lamborghini Reiter R-EX Class A - GT3 AM
51 AMAC Motorsport Andrew McPherson AU Neale Muston AU Tim Miles (S) AU Porsche GT3 R Class A - GT3 AM
66 Wall Racing Brett Hobson (S) AU Erik Davis US Fred Poordad US Nissan GT-R Class A - GT3 AM
80 Heretic Motorsport John Bowe AU Bentley Continental GT3 Class A - GT3 AM
90 MARC Cars Australia Chaz Mostert (S) AU Max Twigg AU Morgan Haber AU BMW M6 GT3 Class A - GT3 AM
912 Walkinshaw GT3 Liam Talbot AU John Martin AU Davashen Padayachee (S) AU Porsche 911 GT3 R Class A - GT3 AM
4 Grove Motorsport Stephen Grove AU Benjamin Barker GB Alexandre Imperatori (S) CH Porsche 911 Cup Car Class B - GT3 (Cup Cars)
6 Wall Racing Richard Gartner (S) AU Aaron Zerefos AU Indiran Padayachee AU Ric Shaw AU Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Class B - GT3 (Cup Cars)
14 IKAD Racing Peter Major (S) AU Jordan Love AU Nicholas McBride AU Porsche 997 Cup Car Class B - GT3 (Cup Cars)
21 Steve Richards Motorsport Dean Grant AU Dylan Okeeffe (S) AU Xavier West AU Porsche GT3 Cup Class B - GT3 (Cup Cars)
50 Synep Racing Adam Cranston AU Josh Cranston (S) AU Aaron Steer AU Jamie Winslow AU Porsche 911 Cup Car Class B - GT3 (Cup Cars)
18 PROsport Performance Charles Putman US Charles Espenlaub (S) US Joe Foster US Porsche Cayman PRO 4 Class C - GT4
19 PROsport Performance Andrew Pilgrim US Max Braams NL Jörg Viebahn (S) DE Nicolaij Moller-Madsen DK Porsche Cayman PRO 4 Class C - GT4
40 Brookspeed Aaron Mason (S) GB David Drinkwater GB Adrian Watt GB Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport Class C - GT4
41 Brookspeed Coleby Cowham (S) AU Lindsay Kearns AU Ashley Jarvis AU Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport Class C - GT4
48 M Motorsport Justin McMillan (S) AU Glen Wood AU Tomas Enge TH Reinhard Kofler AT Ginetta G55 Class C - GT4
55 RA Motorsports - Ginetta Mike Simspon GB Peter Paddon (S) AU Tim Berryman AU Ginetta G55 Class C - GT4
62 R-Motorsport Andreas Baenziger CH Peter Leemhuis AU Jan Struve DK Aston Martin V8 Vantage Class C - GT4
69 RA Motorsports - Ginetta Zen Low MY Shinyo Sano JP Jake Parsons AU Aidan Read (S) Ginetta G55 Class C - GT4
28 On Track Motorsport Garry Mennell (S) NZ Bernard Verryt NZ Steve Vanbellingen BE BMW 335i Class I - Invitational
54 MARC Cars Australia Tony Alford AU Beric Lynton (S) AU Jeffrey Smith GB Focus V8 Class I - Invitational
65 Daytona Sportscars Jamie Augustine AU Benjamin Schoots AU Dean Lillie (S) AU Dodge Viper Coupe Class I - Invitational
76 R-Motorsport Florian Kamelger IT Darren Turner (S) GB Markus Lungstrass DE Aston Martin Vantage GT8 Class I - Invitational
91 MARC Cars Australia Keith Kassulke (S) PG William Brown AU Rod Salmon AU Focus V8 Class I - Invitational
92 MARC Cars Australia Hadrian Morrall (S) AU Aaron Seton AU Glen Seton AU Focus V8 Class I - Invitational
93 MARC Cars Australia Jake Camilleri (S) AU Jack Smith AU Rob Thomson AU Mazda 3 V8 Class I - Invitational
94 MARC Cars Australia Leanne Tander AU Nicholas Rowe AU Gerard McLeod AU Tim Leahey (S) AU Mazda 3 V8 Class I - Invitational
95 MARC Cars Australia Geoffrey Peter Taunton (S) AU Jason Andrew Busk AU Bryce Fullwood AU Focus V8 Class I - Invitational