Entry List

Entry List

Entry list – as of 30 January, 2018

Click here for a printable entry list

Car # Team Driver 1 Nat. Driver 2 Nat. Driver 3 Nat. Driver 4 Nat. Car Class
17 Bentley Team M-Sport Steven Kane GB Guy Smith GB Jules Gounon FR Bentley Continental GT3 PRO
18 Bentley Team M-Sport Andy Soucek ES Maxime Soulet BE Vincent Abril MC Bentley Continental GT3 PRO
22 Valvoline / Jamec-Pem Garth Tander AU Kelvin Van der Linde ZA Fredrick Vervisch BE Audi R8 LMS PRO
37 PUMA Energy Robin Frijns NL Stuart Leonard GB Dries Vanthoor BE Audi R8 LMS PRO
43 BMW M Power Augusto Farfus BR Chaz Mostert AU Marco Wittmann DE BMW M6 GT3 PRO
56 Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing Maximillian Buhk DE Maximillian Goetz DE Alvaro Parente PT Mercedes AMG GT GT3 PRO
58 YNA Autosport Shane Van Gisbergen NZ Craig Lowndes AU Côme Ledogar FR Mclaren 650S GT3 PRO
74 Valvoline / Jamec-Pem Christopher Mies DE Christopher Haase DE Markus Winkelhock DE Audi R8 LMS PRO
75 Mercedes-AMG Team SunEnergy1 Racing Kenny Habul US Tristan Vautier US Jamie Whincup AU Raffaele Marciello CH Mercedes AMG GT3 PRO
100 Laser Plumbing and Electrical, BMW Australia Steven Richards AU Timo Glock DE Phillip Eng AT BMW M6 GT3 PRO
911 Manthey-Racing Romain Dumas FR Frederic Makowiecki FR Dirk Werner DE Porsche 911 PRO
991 Craft Bamboo Racing Laurens Vanthoor BE Kevin Estre FR Earl Bamber NZ Porsche 911 GT3 R PRO
8 WM Waste Max Twigg AU Craig Baird AU Tony D'Alberto AU Mercedes AMG GT3 PRO-AM
9 Hallmarc Marc Cini AU Lee Holdsworth AU Dean Fiore AU Audi R8 LMS PRO-AM
11 Objective Racing Tony Walls AU Warren Luff AU Tim Slade AU Jaxon Evans AU Mclaren 650S PRO-AM
12 Ice Break & Virgin Australia David Calvert-Jones US Patrick Long US Matt Campbell AU Alex Davison AU Porsche 991 GT3R PRO-AM
19 Daimler Trucks Brisbane, Hogs, Griffith Corp David Reynolds AU John Martin AU Liam Talbot AU Mark Griffith AU Mercedes GT PRO-AM
29 Haemokinisis/Trofeo Estate/Pirelli/Wispering Vines Jim Manolios AU Ryan Millier AU Ivan Capelli IT Dean Canto AU Lamborghini Hurracan PRO-AM
32 JBS Australia Roger Lago AU David Russell AU Steven Owen AU Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX PRO-AM
39 NorthWest Healthcare Pedro Lamy PT Paul Dalla Lana CA Matthias Lauda AT Will Davison AU Audi R8 LMS PRO-AM
47 YNA Autosport Scott McLaughlin NZ Fraser Ross AU Andrew Watson IE Alexander West GB Mclaren 650S GT3 PRO-AM
55 Strakka Racing Nick Leventis GB Lewis Williamson GB Cameron Waters AU David Fumanelli IT Mercedes AMG GT GT3 PRO-AM
82 Bolt Masters, Castrol Andrew Bagnall NZ Matthew Halliday NZ Johnny Reid NZ Audi R8 LMS PRO-AM
540 Boston Athletic Club Tim Pappas US Jeroen Bleekemolen NL Luca Stolz DE Marc Lieb DE Porsche 911 GT3 R PRO-AM
777 The Bend Motorsport Park Yasser Shahin AU Luke Youlden AU Tomas Enge CZ Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 REX PRO-AM
3 Audi Sport Ash Samadi AU Dylan O'Keeffe AU Daniel Gaunt NZ Audi R8 LMS AM
6 Safe-T-Stop Richard Gartner AU Hadrian Morrall AU David Wall AU John Bowe AU Lamborghini Gallardo AM
69 Supabarn James Koundouris AU Theo Koundouris AU Ash Walsh AU Duvashen Padayachee AU Audi R8 LMS AM
4 Grove Group Stephen Grove AU Brenton Grove AU Ben Barker GB Porsche GT3 Cup B
21 The Porsche Broker Daniel Stutterd AU Sam Fillmore NZ Andrew Fawcet NZ Porsche 911 B
23 Team Carrera Cup Asia Paul Tresidder AU Chris Van der Drift NZ Andrew Tang SG Chen Yi-Fan TW Porsche 991 B
40 On Track Motorsort / Power Torque Finance Garry Mennell AU Kean Booker AU Aaron Zerefos AU Mark Caine AU Porsche 997 GT3 Cup B
85 Paul Reed Smith Guitars - Sparco - CarSmart Charles Putman US Charles Espenlaub US Joe Foster US Porsche 911 GT3-Cup B
13 JET Battery Services Daren Jorgensen US Cameron Lawrence US Brett Strom US Kuno Wittmer CA BMW M4 GT4 C
15 Trimax Mowing Systems Kent Baigent NZ Neil Allport NZ Matt Wilding-Spratt NZ Ash Blewett NZ BMW M4 GT4 C
30 Boat Works Aaron Seton AU Matt Brabham US Tony Longhurst AU BMW M4 C
44 BP Ultimate Dean Grant AU Xavier West AU Cameron Hill AU BMW M4 GT4 C
46 Prosport Performance GBH Jörg Viebahn DE Marco Schelp NZ Max Braams NL Nico Verdonck BE Porsche Cayman PRO4 C
48 Interlloy Justin McMillan AU David Crampton AU Timothy Macrow AU Caitlin Wood AU KTM X-Bow GT4 C
49 Interlloy Glen Wood AU Tent Harrison AU Cody Hill AU KTM X-Bow GT4 C
77 Ginetta Australia Charlie Robinson GB Coleby Cowham AU Lindsay Kearns AU Ginetta G55 C
88 Ginetta Australia Mike Simpson GB Jaie Robson AU Ben Walsh AU Ginetta G55 C
111 Ginetta Australia Ginetta G50 C
33 MARC Cars Australia MARC Mazda V8
54 MARC Cars Australia Paul Morris AU Kyle Alford AU Chad Parish AU MARC II V8 I
65 Daytona Sportscars Jamie Augustine AU Dylan Thomas AU Rhys Howell AU Daytona Coupe I
66 Daytona Sportscars Ben Schoots AU Adam Macrow AU Michael Caine AU Dodge Viper I
67 Gotzinger Smallgoods Morgan Haber AU Jake Camilleri AU Aaron Cameron AU MARC II V8 I
91 MARC Cars Australia Keith Kassulke PG Rod Salmon AU Will Brown AU MARC II V8 I
93 MARC Cars Australia Grant Denyer AU Tyler Everingham AU Garry Jacobson AU MARC Mazda V8 I
94 MARC Cars Australia Rob Thomson AU Zane Goddard AU Drew Ridge AU MARC Mazda V8 I
95 EASTGATE ENGINEEERING Geoff Taunton AU Jason Busk AU Bryce Fullwood AU MARC Focus V8 I
96 GAP Solutions / SEKTOR John Goodacre AU Peter Major AU Jordan Love AU MARC Focus V8 I